Entrants 2018

Final Participants List 8th July 2018. Registration Closed. No further entries accepted.

Half Distance runners numbered from 140+

Bib Forename Surname Sex Club
1 Thomas Adler Male
2 Quaid Ali Male Orion Harriers
3 Scott Anderson Male None
4 Xose Anton Portela Sobrino Male Dark Peak Fell Runners
5 Gareth Bartlett Male Royal Air Force
6 Sadie Besley Female GB Ultras
7 Stephen Bethell Male Staffs Moorlands AC
8 Andrew Bingham Male
9 Stephen Blacket Male
10 Tony Bowe Male Northbrook AC
11 Megan Briggs Female
12 David Brockbank Male Macclesfield Harriers
13 Nic Brook Male Eryri Harriers
14 Richard Brown Male Belper Harriers
15 Andy Bryce Male Royal Marines Running Association
16 Mark Burley Male Macclesfield Harriers
17 Peter Burton Male Lymm Runners
18 Simon Butt Male
19 thomas CallaghN Male marple
20 Andrew Carlin Male Sale Harriers
21 Lisa Chan Female Holme Pierrepont
22 Edward cieslik Male
23 Jonny Clowes Male Totley AC
24 Lawrence Coghlan Male
25 Mark Collinson Male
26 Gordon Conway Male Knutsford Triathlon Club
27 Andrew Cooney Male Datchet Dashers
28 Steve Cranston Male Beacon Runners
29 Tom Dale Male None
30 Jonathan davies Male
31 Andrew Dawson Male Spectrum Striders
32 Patrick Dawson Male
33 PETER DEWULF Male TROL
34 Matt dine Male Northants Tri
35 Chris Donnelly Male sale harriers
36 Helen Duffield Female Chepstow Harriers
37 Jon Dyke Male
38 Helen Etherington Female Wellingborough and District Athletic Club
39 David farmer Male
40 Craig Fisher Male
41 Matt Forrester Male Derwent Valley Running Club
42 paul frith Male
43 Sarah garford Female Hinckley running club
44 Alex Garner Male
45 Matt Garnett Male GoodGym
46 Robert Gittins Male MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS
47 Riccardo Giussani Male Glossopdale Harriers
48 James Gross Male None
49 John Haddon Male Stone MM
50 Phil Hall Male MVH Tri Club
51 Michael Hawksby Male Kings Heath Running Club
52 Sally Henderson Female Hinckley Running Club
53 Sally Henderson Female Hinckley Running Club
54 Amanda Hibbert Female Holme Pierrpont
55 Michelle Hincks Female Radcliffe AC
56 Alec Hough Male Mercia fell runners
57 Dan James Male VEGAN RUNNERS
58 matthew johnson Male Macclesfield Harriers
59 Emma Johnston Female Helm Hill Runners
60 Alexander Jolley Male
61 Steven Jones Male Dark Peak Fell Runners
62 Rob Jones Male Tunbridge Wells Harriers
63 John Karl Levesconte Male
64 Ross Kennedy Male Bramhall Runners
65 Andrzej Kijek Male Above2000
66 Monika Lampart Female Badgers
67 Mark Lawrence Male n/a
68 Richard Leece Male
69 Fiona Lynch Female Radcliffe AC
70 Nick Maidment Male
71 Holly McCain Female Vegan Runners
72 James McLaughlin Male Hook Norton Harriers
73 Stephen Minnikin Male Mercia Fell Runners
74 Emma Mooney Female Marple Runners
75 Nadine Muller Female Marple Runners
76 Andrew Nash Male Vegan Runners
77 richard newey Male Possibilitty Race Team
78 Hakeem Okoye Male
79 Govind Oliver Male Not affiliated
80 Zac O’Neil Male Wellingborough & District AC
81 Tom Padberg Male
82 Maria Parnham Female Possibilitty Race Team
83 Rob Parsons Male
84 Lukasz Patyk Male
85 MR PAUL GOODHEW Male
86 Anna Paxton Female None
87 Gavin Peach Male not affiliated
88 James Peach Male
89 Mike Perry Male Team Raidlight UK
90 Roger Phillips Male
91 Andrew procter Male N/a
92 Jason Randall Male Holme Pierrepont RC
93 Mark Roberts Male None
94 Andrew Robinson Male None
95 Gary Rogerson Male Macclesfield Harriers
96 Martin Rutherford Male
97 Adam Ryder Male Mountain Fuel
98 Drew Sambridge Male Stratford upon Avon AC
99 Jordan Scudder Male
100 Gary Sharlott Male Barrow Runners
101 Lindsay Simpson Female Na
102 melanie smith Female
103 Chris Southern Male
104 Roger Spence Male Holme Pierrepont RC
105 Ellie Sprake Female
106 Colin Stark Male North Norfolk Beach Runners
107 Josh Stephens Male East London Runners
108 Richard Stephens Male
109 Amy Stiven Female
110 Catherine stocks Female
111 Tom Stoddart Male N/A
112 Guy Stretton Male Huncote Harriers
113 Jonathan Strong Male Hinckley Running Club
114 Lioba Struck Female Dark Peak
115 Elanor Swan Female Glossopdale Harriers
116 Andrew Tuckey Male Bridgend AC
117 Matthew Urbanski Male Team RunRun
118 Alex Waddington Male Marple Runners
119 Jennifer walker Female
120 terry wall Male Trentham rc
121 Michael Wallach Male None
122 Richard Ward Male
123 Chris Webb Male
124 Chris Welton Male Bollington Harriers
125 David Whitfield Male none
126 Conrad Wild Male St Albans Striders
127 Robert willis Male Mow cop runners
128 John Winfieldale Male
129 Richard Wise Male Bollington Harriers
130 Simon Wright Male Abu Dhabi Striders
131 Matt Wynn Male Holme Pierrepont RC
132 Tom Yeoman Male Dark peak
133 Scott Zikmanis Male Trentham

 

Bib Forename Surname Sex Club
141 Abbie Alderson Female Stamford Striders
142 Mark Alderson Male Stamford Striders
143 Kate Allen Female N/a
144 Felicity Aries Female Wellingborough & District AC
145 SIAN BARNARD Female
146 Sam Baxter Male UKRunChat
147 Christopher Brandon Male
148 Gillian Brightwell Female Wellingborough and district
149 Stefhan Burnard Male N/A
150 Jaclyn Campbell Female Stamford striders
151 Chrisitan Cheesman Male
152 Lucy Ching Female Mid Atlantic Athletics Club
153 Sarah Collings Female GoodGym Bristol
154 Katie Connan Female
155 Des Connors Male
156 Pippa Cribben Female
157 Hannah Cross-Phillipson Female
158 Shaun De Clancy Male Wellingborough & District AC
159 Peggy de Kock Female
160 James Deighton Male Marple Runners
161 Andrew Dennis Male Stamford Striders
162 Jen Discombe Female Chorlton Runners
163 Angela Drakeford Female
164 Alisa Duncan Female Unaffiliated
165 Ric Falco Male
166 Simon Grigor Male New Balance Run Club
167 kirsty hewitt Female Wellingborough district  and althetic clubs
168 Nicole Humphries Female
169 Alice Jake Female Marple Runners
170 Sarah Kappel Female GoodGym Race Team
171 Mike Kelly Male Marple Runners
172 Alex King Male
173 Kaitlyn Loughlin Female
174 CAITLIN MACKINDER Female
175 Claire Macneill Female
176 thomas mceldowney Male Chorlton Runners
177 Deborah Oakley Female
178 Nigel Plant Male N/A
179 Danica Priest Female Goodgym race team
180 Scott Roberts Male St Helens Striders
181 Laura Robinson Female
182 Boyd Root Male Titan Triathlon club
183 Mark Sharrock Male Staffordshire moorlands a c
184 Kate Shaw Female Acre Street Runners
185 Jill Shinnick Female Wellingborough and District Athletic club
186 annie smedley Female marple runners
187 Daniel Smith Male
188 Olga Smith Female
189 David Stretton Male Trail Running Association
190 Sarah Stutchfield Female Marple Runners
191 Caroline Thomas Female GoodGym
192 Patrick Tumilty Male GoodGym Race Team
193 Tim Unwin Male
194 Gemma Wall Female
195 Thomas Ward Male
196 Jennifer Webber Female Mow Cop Runners
197 Alice Whale Female GoodGym Race Team
198 BRUCE WHITEHEAD Male Kettering Harriers
199 Ian Williams Male Warrington Road Runners
200 Ian Wright Male St Helens Striders