Results 2016
180 Registered
147 Started
136 Finished
Rank | Bib | Name | Club | Category | Time |
1 | 79 | Ben Hukins | Ronhill Cambuslang Harriers | M | 04:36:12 |
2 | 149 | Colin Stark | TRA | MV40 | 04:53:42 |
3 | 135 | Sarah Ridgway | FV40 | 04:56:39 | |
4 | 160 | Bjorn Verduijn | Shettleston Harriers | M | 05:02:56 |
5 | 11 | Matthew Basnett | Boalloy RC | M | 05:03:51 |
6 | 43 | Evan Davies | South Cheshire Harriers | M | 05:09:00 |
7 | 48 | Rob Downs | Wilmslow RC | MV50 | 05:10:13 |
8 | 134 | Warren Renkel | South Cheshire Harriers | M | 05:12:37 |
9 | 145 | Chris Southern | City of Salisbury AC | M | 05:12:41 |
103 | Chris Shelton | M | 05:12:45 | ||
11 | 112 | Andrew Morley | Swinton RC | MV40 | 05:14:46 |
12 | 172 | David Whitfield | MV40 | 05:22:53 | |
13 | 49 | Andy Dunn | Bristol and West AC | M | 05:24:51 |
14 | 23 | Ishmael Burdeau | Vegan Runners | MV40 | 05:29:36 |
15 | 35 | Graham Cooke | M | 05:33:34 | |
16 | 72 | Kate Hastings | Totley AC | F | 05:34:48 |
17 | 28 | Michael Carraz | M | 05:35:53 | |
18 | 142 | Sarah Sheridan | FV40 | 05:43:01 | |
19 | 150 | Ian Stevens | Aberystwyth University Harriers | M | 05:47:03 |
20 | 170 | Seamus White | MV40 | 05:47:09 | |
21 | 168 | James Watkins | Charnwood AC | MV40 | 05:47:44 |
47 | Dave Douglas | Helsby AC | MV40 | 05:47:46 | |
23 | 111 | David Morgan-Bourne | M | 05:49:34 | |
24 | 87 | Viktoras Kamarovas | Energise Mud Runners | M | 05:52:03 |
25 | 105 | Stephen Mayhew | M | 05:52:15 | |
26 | 63 | Alex Garner | MV40 | 05:53:19 | |
27 | 173 | Lee Wilkinson | south cheshire Harriers | M | 05:53:45 |
28 | 125 | Karl Pizer | The run Squad | M | 05:54:08 |
29 | 92 | Sophie Kirk | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | F | 05:56:27 |
30 | 162 | Lee Walker | MV40 | 05:56:38 | |
31 | 124 | Ian Perryment | MV40 | 05:56:51 | |
123 | James Peach | M | 05:56:54 | ||
33 | 33 | Simon Cole | Barrow Runners | MV40 | 05:59:06 |
34 | 115 | Sarah Morwood | Mudcrew | F | 05:59:21 |
35 | 129 | Tristan Pope | M | 05:59:28 | |
36 | 157 | Scott Tebb | M | 06:01:25 | |
37 | 95 | Jordan Lenham | M | 06:02:06 | |
38 | 34 | Mark Collinson | TRA | M | 06:03:33 |
39 | 119 | Dimitar Nentchev | M | 06:05:01 | |
40 | 68 | Noel Grimley | Vegan Runners UK | MV40 | 06:06:10 |
41 | 156 | John Taylor | M | 06:07:25 | |
152 | Nick Sullivan | MV40 | 06:07:30 | ||
43 | 100 | Peter Lloyd | South Cheshire Harriers | MV40 | 06:07:35 |
44 | 70 | Dan Grundy | Vegan Runners | MV40 | 06:11:20 |
45 | 177 | Jon Woods | newcastle Triathlon Club | MV40 | 06:13:22 |
46 | 38 | Gary Crone | Fire Service | MV40 | 06:14:49 |
47 | 137 | Ian Rowe | MV50 | 06:14:56 | |
48 | 139 | Mark Ruston | goyt valley striders | M | 06:15:54 |
49 | 86 | Nick Jovanovic | Airecentre Pacers RC | M | 06:17:29 |
50 | 4 | John Allen | M | 06:17:32 | |
175 | Troy Wilson | FRA | MV40 | 06:17:35 | |
52 | 45 | Garth De Roux | Horsforth Harriers | MV40 | 06:17:43 |
53 | 71 | Kirsty Hambleton | Brackley and District RC | F | 06:17:49 |
54 | 17 | David Bowen | Brackley and District RC | M | 06:17:52 |
55 | 83 | David James | MV50 | 06:19:37 | |
56 | 90 | Philip Kaye | M | 06:20:12 | |
57 | 13 | Claudia Bernardini | FV40 | 06:24:32 | |
40 | Claudia Da Rocha Patricio | Picarelli AE Gloria Runners | FV40 | 06:24:35 | |
59 | 3 | Ryan Alexander | M | 06:24:41 | |
60 | 110 | Rosemary Moorhouse-Gann | Mynyddwyr De Cymru | F | 06:28:08 |
61 | 55 | Catherine Farrow | FV40 | 06:28:12 | |
62 | 27 | Laureda Carraz | F | 06:28:38 | |
63 | 15 | David Betteley | South Cheshire Harriers | MV40 | 06:29:17 |
64 | 62 | Vernon Frost | MV40 | 06:32:03 | |
65 | 97 | Edward Lisney | Beverley AC | M | 06:32:45 |
66 | 51 | Morten Ellis | M | 06:33:57 | |
67 | 73 | Ian Hays | MV40 | 06:37:52 | |
68 | 77 | Debbie Hope | Staffs moorlands Ac | FV40 | 06:41:31 |
69 | 74 | Alexander Heron | M | 06:42:57 | |
70 | 122 | Anna Paxton | F | 06:45:02 | |
67 | Iain Grant | FTS race Team | F | 06:45:05 | |
72 | 50 | Sergiy Dus | M | 06:46:13 | |
73 | 131 | Benno Rawlinson | M | 06:46:27 | |
74 | 22 | Tracey Brown | South Cheshire Harriers | FV50 | 06:47:58 |
75 | 133 | Laurence Regan | Stoke FIT | MV40 | 06:51:51 |
76 | 46 | Anne Dobson | F | 06:52:56 | |
77 | 101 | Nick Maidment | MV40 | 06:54:14 | |
78 | 114 | Richard Morris | MV40 | 06:55:04 | |
79 | 76 | Clare Holdcroft | FV40 | 06:56:29 | |
80 | 80 | Linda Isherwood | Royton road runners | FV50 | 06:57:05 |
81 | 93 | Jack Kirkbride | MV40 | 06:57:32 | |
140 | Paul Ryan | MV40 | 06:57:45 | ||
83 | 7 | Andy Baines-Davies | Staffs Moorlands AC | MV40 | 06:58:54 |
10 | Chris Bascombe | M | 06:58:56 | ||
85 | 163 | Gary Walmsley | MV40 | 07:03:17 | |
86 | 154 | Rafal Szymanski | Above 2000 | M | 07:08:05 |
87 | 37 | Alan Cormack | cosmic hill bashers | MV40 | 07:08:13 |
158 | George Vaizey | London Rowing Club | M | 07:08:18 | |
89 | 32 | Jonny Clowes | Totley AC | MV40 | 07:09:53 |
90 | 106 | Bernard McCarron | Wilmslow AC | MV50 | 07:18:22 |
91 | 107 | Rick Mcgrath | M | 07:21:06 | |
92 | 144 | Hasam Silva | M | 07:22:44 | |
93 | 41 | Cathrine Danns | Redwell Runners & WDAC | FV40 | 07:23:18 |
104 | Will Mawson | M | 07:23:31 | ||
95 | 20 | John Brierley | Dark Peak Fell Runners | MV40 | 07:23:44 |
96 | 138 | Justin Rowntree | totley AC | MV40 | 07:24:54 |
117 | Simon Naylor | MV40 | 07:24:56 | ||
98 | 6 | Fiona Ashton-Smith | F | 07:25:55 | |
99 | 82 | Dan James | CXM Valencia | MV50 | 07:26:37 |
100 | 59 | Derek Fraser | Trafford AC | MV50 | 07:29:24 |
21 | Mike Brookes | M | 07:29:26 | ||
102 | 25 | Chris Callaghan | M | 07:31:18 | |
103 | 153 | Sharon Sullivan | Mud Crew | FV40 | 07:33:43 |
132 | Paul Reeve | MV40 | 07:33:45 | ||
105 | 12 | Scott Baxter | M | 07:34:09 | |
151 | Terry Stoodley | M | 07:34:12 | ||
107 | 39 | Rufus Curnow | M | 07:34:49 | |
108 | 161 | Alex Waddington | Marple Runners | M | 07:36:02 |
109 | 130 | Andrew Price | Barrow Runners | MV40 | 07:40:06 |
16 | Lucy Bird | Barrow Runners | FV40 | 07:40:11 | |
111 | 61 | Paul Frith | MV50 | 07:40:51 | |
112 | 120 | Gill Nicol | F | 07:40:55 | |
113 | 42 | Asif Dar | M | 07:41:03 | |
114 | 126 | Isobel Platt | Smiley Paces | F | 07:41:09 |
115 | 44 | Jonathan Davies | M | 07:41:40 | |
116 | 174 | Andrew Williams | MV50 | 07:44:21 | |
176 | Dean Woodcock-Davis | MV40 | 07:44:25 | ||
118 | 113 | Pete Morris | M | 07:45:00 | |
119 | 118 | Anurag Negi | M | 07:45:37 | |
120 | 169 | Matt Weighman | M | 07:49:40 | |
121 | 31 | Ian Chalkley | Chesterfield Triathlon Club | M | 07:50:35 |
122 | 19 | Mark Boyce | wellingborough and DA Club | M | 07:52:53 |
81 | Roy Jackson | MV50 | 07:55:50 | ||
124 | 96 | Rachel Limbert | F | 07:55:52 | |
78 | Graeme Hornsby | Race Time Triathlon | MV50 | 07:55:55 | |
126 | 167 | Steve Warwick | MV50 | 07:59:32 | |
127 | 36 | Michael Cookson | M | 07:59:59 | |
128 | 141 | Laura Shepherd | Chesterfield Tri / N Derby RC | F | 08:02:06 |
129 | 30 | Ben Chalkley | M | 08:04:28 | |
130 | 155 | David Tarbuck | MV40 | 08:05:21 | |
131 | 53 | Laura Evans | Steel City Striders | F | 08:07:46 |
132 | 143 | Tony Wimpenny | M | 08:16:46 | |
84 | Michelle Jones | Delemere Spartans | F | 08:16:47 | |
134 | 58 | Liz Fletcher | F | 08:19:10 | |
57 | Jason Fletcher | MV40 | 08:19:12 | ||
136 | 180 | Dave Zidane | MV40 | 08:47:52 |